Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

  1. Acrylic front
    • Acrylic front

    • Wire

    • Distance sensor

    • Screws M3 6mm (Silver) (2x)

    • Sensor holder front (3d Printed)

    • Sensor holder back (3d Printed)

  2. Remove the protective paper from the acrylic. Insert the sensor holder front from the side of the acrylic without the protective paper. Turn the acrylic around and position the sensor holder back aligned with the holes for the screws on the sensor holder front.
    • Remove the protective paper from the acrylic.

    • Insert the sensor holder front from the side of the acrylic without the protective paper.

    • Turn the acrylic around and position the sensor holder back aligned with the holes for the screws on the sensor holder front.

    • Position the distance sensor on top of the sensor holder back and align the holes for the screws.

    • Inset and tight the screws.

    • Connect the wire with the red wire starting all the way on the left of the distance sensor.

  3. First, position the acrylic front in the case with the sensor facing out. Place the "Top front bottom panel". Take the top front bottom panel and insert two M3 nuts.
    • First, position the acrylic front in the case with the sensor facing out.

    • Place the "Top front bottom panel".

    • Take the top front bottom panel and insert two M3 nuts.

    • Inset and tight the M3 8mm screws (Black) (2x)

  4. Case
    • Case

    • LED holder, Nut and Washer

    • LED + Wire

  5. Remove the Nut from the LED Holder. Insert the LED Holder with the Washer in the case, from the bottom of the "Top front bottom panel" smaller hole.
    • Remove the Nut from the LED Holder.

    • Insert the LED Holder with the Washer in the case, from the bottom of the "Top front bottom panel" smaller hole.

    • Secure the LED Holder using the Nut.

    • Insert the LED in the LED holder it it isn't already in.

  6. Screws M3 6mm (Silver) (4x)
    • Screws M3 6mm (Silver) (4x)

    • Rubber Pads (4x)

  7. Using the screws attach the pads to the case.
    • Using the screws attach the pads to the case.

  8. Great job! If you have transparent motors please go to 5a. Pumps column assembly. If your motors are white 5b. Pumps column assembly
Finish Line

MyBar.io

Member since: 03/18/2019

470 Reputation

7 Guides authored

One Comment

Some problems on this step. The back panel has evolved to a more elegant design that no longer needs the screws.

Also, the 3D printed sensor holder (the round piece) was too large for the hole and needed sanding. I tried to force it and cracked the acrylic.

Dave@innonavi.com - Reply

Add Comment